Specialty Shows held April 8, 2019 in Pomona.

Schipperke Club of Southern California

APRIL 8, 2019

Morning Show - George Milutinovich, Judge

6 mos & under 9 mos Dogs
1st              #11 Ebony Sands N Telstar Mercury Rising - Lisa Haines 

9 mos & under 12 mos Dogs
1st              #19 Look at Me de Sang Bleu - Maureen Garrity & Arleen Meininger              
2nd              #17 Ramar Rave of the Dragons - Marsha Schafer                        
3rd              #15 Ramar Free from Darkness - Marsha Schafer               

Bred By Exhibitor Dogs
1st  WD/   #27 DeLamer Barefoot on the Boardwalk - Krista Nuovo-Roe
BOW Best BBE
Abs            #21 Ebonystar Spindrift To a Tea - Eileen Lane & Lynn Brown & Megan Stulting   

6 mos & under 9 mos Bitches
1st  RWB    #14 DeLamer Suzi Shops and Island Hops - Krista Nuovo-Roe   
Best Puppy     
2nd              #16 Telstar EbonySands Beyond the Clouds - Beth Burke        
3rd              #20 Safari Stampede An American Princess - Lezlie Hall & Beth Lilly         
4th              #12 Mardeck Magic Spark at Skyfyre - Leisl Shagen & E Marlene Layng

9 mos & under 12 mos Bitches
1st              #22 Tumbleweed's Girl on Fyre - Donna Simmons & June Moore     

 12 mos & under 18 mos Bitches
1st              #32 Kurakuma's Natural Charm - Dawn Bannister & Craig Bannister
2nd             #30 Deloran's Time after Time - Diane Johnson & Ursula Hutton
3rd              #24 Fyrstartr Dirty Mama - Marilyn Heustis                      
4th              #28 Blackfire's Opal Queen of Gems - Karen Tye & Sue Waller    
                  #26 Kleingaul's She's a Pistol Blackjack - Lee Ann Stusnick & Kathy Gaul-Montgomery

Bred By Exhibitor Bitches
1st  WB     #38 DeLamer Sandy Cheeks Sittin' on the Beach - Krista Nuovo-Roe
2nd              #34 Katch MiMi If You Can de Sang Bleu - Maureen Garrity & Susan Garrity & Arleen Meininger       
3rd              #36 Ebonystar Spindrift Unforgettable - Eileen Lane & Lynn Brown & Megan Stulting

American Bred Bitches
1st              #40 DeLaMer Ice Blue Sea - Arleen T. Meininger & Barbara Guerini & Krista Nuovo

Open Bitches
1st              #48 DeLamer's N Dideb's Black Coral - Debbie Studwell & Krista Nuovo-Roe & Debra Dellamonica
2nd             #46 Schipadox Secret Storm - Dennis Hart & Robert Peddle     
3rd              #42 Fandal's Una Notte - Dawn Bannister      
4th              #44 Delsur Hale's Classy Chassis by Daradan - Viola Hale & Steven Hale & Dara Wilcox 

12 years & over Dogs
1st              #51 Dona Nobis Pacem de Sang Bleu - Sue Ann Bryant   
Abs            #53 GCHG Bonchien Park Place - Jennifer Outhet & Mary Dauven  

8 years & under 10 years Bitches
1st              #52 GCH Blackfire-Zephyr Aren't I Special By Willow - Susan Waller & Karen Tye 

12 years & over Bitches
1st              #54 CH Willow's Spindrift Stowaway - Megan Stulting-Lane & Eileen Lane & Lynn Brown
Best Veteran

Best of Breed Dogs
BOB           #87 GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit - Amy Halterman & S Middlebrooks & W & T Truesdale
Select        #63 GCH Rivendel's Forged in Fire - Amy Halterman
AOM          #79 CH Owyhee's The Labyrinth at Daydream - Brian Carbone
AOM          #89 GCH Ebony Sand's There Can Be Only One - Kathy Navarrete & Lisa Haines
                   #69 CH Willow's Who'll Stop the Rain? - Deborah Bruner
                   #73 GCH Rock N Sunny Summer Eclipse - Louis Lacrosse & Nanci Baer
                   #65 CH De La Mer and Sailor All Hands on Deck - Arleen T. Meininger & Krista Nuovo
                   #77 GCH Hollywood Walk of Fame - Donna Simmons
                   #61 CH Fyrstartr's The Midas Touch - Donna Simmons
                   #93 CH Ramar's Dragon Prince @ Jam - Lea Murray & Marsha Schafer
                   #71 GCHB Willow's No Stone Unturned - Diane Johnson & Terry Johnson
                   #85 GCH Ebony Sand's Perrier' Jouet - Lisa Haines & Kathy Navarrete & Amy Halterman & Emma Stanchina
                   #67 GCH Blackfire's After Dark Double Shot - Karen Tye & Sue Waller
                   #91 Gives Me Goosebumps de Sang Bleu - Maureen Garrity & Susan Garrity & Arleen Meininger
                   #95 GCH Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow the Leader - Lynn Brown
                   #81 GCH Deloran's Wizard of Oz - Lezlie Hall
Best of Breed Bitches
BOS           #82 GCH DeLamer Suzi Sells Sushi on the Boardwalk - Krista Nuovo-Roe 
Select        #66 CH Dideb & Hobbiton's Indiana Wants Me - Debbie Studwell & Debra Dellamonica & Laura Gilbert
AOM         #64 CH Seasun 'N Ebony Sands Put the Candle Black - Karen Ward & Kathy Navarrete
AOM         #90 GCH Rivendel's Beatrix Kiddo - Lisa Haines & Kathy Navarrete
AOM         #88 GCH Rivendels Chasing Rainbows FDN TKN - Emma Stanchina & Jaime Stanchina & Amy Halterman
                   #76 GCH Deloran's On Board Viking - Leisl Shagen
                   #78 CH Deloran's Good Witch of the North - Ursula Hutton
                   #80 CH Rivendel Karma Is Fire and Ice - Kathryn Call
                   #72 GCHEbonystar Moonshiner Soft Kitty Warm Kitty - Lynn Brown & Marvis Sorrell
Abs            #68 GCH Rivendel's Catching Fire - Lisa Haines & Amy Halterman      
Abs            #70 CH Doreve's True Magic at Daydream - Brian Carbone       

Junior Showmanship 1 - George Milutinovich, Judge
Open
1st   Best    #J6 Emma Stanchina - GCH Rivendels Chasing Rainbows FDN TKN
2nd              #J5 Lizzie Simmons - GCH Hollywood Walk of Fame

 Afternoon Show - Janice McClary, Judge

6 mos & under 9 mos Dogs
1st RWD    #11 Ebony Sands N Telstar Mercury Rising - Lisa Haines 
2nd              #13 Barbil Broken Halos - Barbara Murray    

9 mos & under 12 mos Dogs
1st              #15 Ramar Free from Darkness - Marsha Schafer     
2nd              #17 Ramar Rave of the Dragons - Marsha Schafer    
3rd              #19 Look at Me de Sang Bleu - Maureen Garrity & Arleen Meininger

Bred By Exhibitor Dogs
1st WD       #27 DeLamer Barefoot on the Boardwalk - Krista Nuovo-Roe              
BOW Best BBE
Abs            #21 Ebonystar Spindrift To a Tea - Eileen Lane & Lynn Brown & Megan Stulting   

6 mos & under 9 mos Bitches
1st  RWB    #14 DeLamer Suzi Shops and Island Hops - Krista Nuovo-Roe
Best Puppy  
2nd              #12 Mardeck Magic Spark at Skyfyre - Leisl Shagen & E Marlene Layng
3rd              #16 Telstar EbonySands Beyond the Clouds - Beth Burke 
4th              #20 Safari Stampede An American Princess - Lezlie Hall & Beth Lilly
                   #18 Spindrift Ebonystar Kick the Dust Up - Megan Stulting-Lane & Lynn Brown & Eileen Lane

9 mos & under 12 mos Bitches
1st              #22 Tumbleweed's Girl on Fyre - Donna Simmons & June Moore        

12 mos & under 18 mos Bitches
1st              #32 Kurakuma's Natural Charm - Dawn Bannister & Craig Bannister               
2nd             #30 Deloran's Time after Time - Diane Johnson & Ursula Hutton 
3rd              #24 Fyrstartr Dirty Mama - Marilyn Heustis    
4th              #28 Blackfire's Opal Queen of Gems - Karen Tye & Sue Waller 
                   #26 Kleingaul's She's a Pistol Blackjack - Lee Ann Stusnick & Kathy Gaul-Montgomery

Bred By Exhibitor Bitches
1st   WB     #34 Katch MiMi If You Can de Sang Bleu - Maureen Garrity & Susan Garrity & Arleen Meininger
2nd              #36 Ebonystar Spindrift Unforgettable - Eileen Lane & Lynn Brown & Megan Stulting 
3rd              #38 DeLamer Sandy Cheeks Sittin' on the Beach - Krista Nuovo-Roe  

American Bred Bitches
1st              #40 DeLaMer Ice Blue Sea - Arleen T. Meininger & Barbara Guerini & Krista Nuovo  

Open Bitches
1st              #48 DeLamer's N Dideb's Black Coral - Debbie Studwell & Krista Nuovo-Roe & Debra Dellamonica
2nd             #42 Fandal's Una Notte - Dawn Bannister 
3rd              #46 Schipadox Secret Storm - Dennis Hart & Robert Peddle   
4th              #44 Delsur Hale's Classy Chassis by Daradan - Viola Hale & Steven Hale & Dara Wilcox

12 years & over Dogs
Abs            #53 GCHG Bonchien Park Place - Jennifer Outhet & Mary Dauven 

12 years & over Bitches
1st  AOM    #54 CH Willow's Spindrift Stowaway - Megan Stulting-Lane & Eileen Lane & Lynn Brown    
Best Veteran

Best of Breed Dogs
BOB           #87 GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit - Amy Halterman & S Middlebrooks & W & T Truesdale
Select        #79 CH Owyhee's The Labyrinth at Daydream - Brian Carbone
AOM         #63 GCH Rivendel's Forged in Fire - Amy Halterman
AOM         #61 CH Fyrstartr's The Midas Touch - Donna Simmons
AOM         #85 GCH Ebony Sand's Perrier' Jouet - Lisa Haines & Kathy Navarrete & Amy Halterman & Emma Stanchina
                   #69 CH Willow's Who'll Stop the Rain? - Deborah Bruner
                   #73 GCH Rock N Sunny Summer Eclipse - Louis Lacrosse & Nanci Baer
                   #65 CH De La Mer and Sailor All Hands on Deck - Arleen T. Meininger & Krista Nuovo
                   #77 GCH Hollywood Walk of Fame - Donna Simmons
                   #93 CH Ramar's Dragon Prince @ Jam - Lea Murray & Marsha Schafer
                   #71 GCHB Willow's No Stone Unturned - Diane Johnson & Terry Johnson
                   #67 GCH Blackfire's After Dark Double Shot - Karen Tye & Sue Waller
                   #89 GCH Ebony Sand's There Can Be Only One - Kathy Navarrete & Lisa Haines
                   #95 GCH Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow the Leader - Lynn Brown
                   #81 GCH Deloran's Wizard of Oz - Lezlie Hall


Best of Breed Bitches
BOS           #82 GCH DeLamer Suzi Sells Sushi on the Boardwalk - Krista Nuovo-Roe
Select        #66 CH Dideb & Hobbiton's Indiana Wants Me - Debbie Studwell & Debra Dellamonica & Laura Gilbert
AOM         #88 GCH Rivendels Chasing Rainbows FDN TKN - Emma Stanchina & Jaime Stanchina & Amy Halterman
                   #76 GCH Deloran's On Board Viking - Leisl Shagen
                   #78 CH Deloran's Good Witch of the North - Ursula Hutton
                   #64 CH Seasun 'N Ebony Sands Put the Candle Black - Karen Ward & Kathy Navarrete
                   #86 GCHS ReMarkable Ruby Tuesday - Ken Marks & Vicki Marks
                   #90 GCH Rivendel's Beatrix Kiddo - Lisa Haines & Kathy Navarrete
                   #80 CH Rivendel Karma Is Fire and Ice - Kathryn Call
                   #72 GCHEbonystar Moonshiner Soft Kitty Warm Kitty - Lynn Brown & Marvis Sorrell
                   #74 CH Barbil Winter in Black - Barbara Murray & W. Murray
Abs            #68 GCH Rivendel's Catching Fire - Lisa Haines & Amy Halterman   
Abs            #70 CH Doreve's True Magic at Daydream - Brian Carbone    

Junior Showmanship 2 - Janice McClary, Judge
Open
#J6 Emma Stanchina - GCH Rivendels Chasing Rainbows FDN TKN
#J5 Lizzie Simmons - GCH Hollywood Walk of Fame

 

 

‚Äč